Fairest of the Fair

2016 GREEN LAKE COUNTY FAIREST OF THE FAIR

IMG_6788

Fairest of the Fair, Brooke Navulis (left)
Brooke’s sponsor: Grand River Bookkeepers LLC
Junior Fairest of the Fair, Kennedy Hoch (right)
Kennedy’s sponsor: Goeden Farms

 

If you have a deep passion for the Green Lake County Fair, the position of Fairest of the Fair is a fun-filled, exciting and character-enhancing experience.  Filled with many leadership opportunities and public relations experience, Green Lake County’s Fairest of the Fair will be the official spokesperson for the Fair.  For more information regarding this great opportunity, please see the links below.

WHO IS ELIGIBLE?
*Anyone ages 18-24 by January 1st of the current year, may apply for Fairest of the Fair
*Junior Division, ages 14-17 as a of January 1st of the current year, may apply for Junior Fairest of the Fair
*Individual must represent the home county, or may represent an adjoining county if the majority of fair and/or school activities are within Green Lake County
*Individual must have good public relations skills

Fairest of the Fair Application

Fairest of the Fair Itinerary for day of banquet
___________________________________________________________

2015 GREEN LAKE COUNTY FAIREST OF THE FAIR

Fairests at the Fair

Fairest of the Fair, JESSIE STIBB (left)
Jessie’s sponsor: Country Clovers 4-H Club
Junior Fairest of the Fair, McKenna NEWTON (right)
McKenna’s sponsor: Design Specialty Builders

___________________________________________________________

2014 GREEN LAKE COUNTY FAIREST OF THE FAIR

DSC_1167       DSC_1169

Junior Fairest of the Fair, CELYNA BENNETT (left)
Celyna’s sponsor: Grand River Bookkeepers, LLC
Runner up Junior Fairest of the Fair, MEGAN KWIESIELEWICZ (right)
Megan’s sponsor: Grand River Workers 4-H Club

*************************************************************************************PAST GREEN LAKE COUNTY FAIRESTS OF THE FAIR
2008 – Laura Bahn (Fairest)
2008 – Alyssa Berndt (Junior)
2009 – Michaela Fox (Fairest)
2009 – Taylor Schuster (Junior)
2010 – Ariel Robbins (Junior)
2011 – Alyssa Berndt (Fairest)
2011 – Brooke Navulis (Junior)
2012 – Morgan Fox (Fairest)
2012 – Emma Hargrave (Junior)
2013 – Terra Disterhaft (Fairest)
2013 – Briann Eagen (Junior)

*************************************************************************************